Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
12 Oct 19 Tea Tree Gully
150 J Macey 34 FW Pannell 33  H Cunningham 3/17 CM Dand 2/18 NW Fox 2/28
def by Glenelg
5/305(cc) BJ Bullimore 152 LA Scott 115  FW Pannell 2/47
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
12 Oct 19 Prospect
121 R Richardson 45*  A Summers 4/35 H THOMAN 3/13
def by Woodville
233 HJ Nielsen 68 MD FUSS 65 CJ McInerney 45  W Daniel 4/34 H Singh 3/41
Prospect Oval 
12 Oct 19 Southern District
4/243 S Gautam 59* BL McCormack 52 Cm Russo 51 JL Barrett 26  M Thomas 2/43
def Northern Districts
8/240(cc) MJ Cosgrove 63 K Luthra 41 G Cox 30  T Hynes 2/45 H Stone 2/49 T Riddle 2/54
Bice Oval 
12 Oct 19 East Torrens
v BYE
 
12 Oct 19 West Torrens
5/275(cc) BT Capel 107 C Ferguson 75 JM Dascombe 34  DM Grant 2/60
def by Kensington
6/279 AI Ross 86* JM Brown 41 SS Rahaley 40 EK Opie 36 JD Dalton 25  JM Dascombe 3/51 J Slee 2/60
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
12 Oct 19 Adelaide
2/209 C Valente 109* B Pengelley 82*  A Garlick 2/36
def Port Adelaide
6/205(cc) SM Coles 49 DR Kerr 39 AC Umpherston 26 AG DILLEY 25 A Garlick 25*  P Page Jnr 2/22
Glandore Oval 
12 Oct 19 Adelaide University
6/207 SL Kerber 79* BP Wakim 51  C Kelly 2/33
def Sturt
9/206(cc) BR Davis 106* Z Kulesza 37  W Bosisto 4/26
Park 12 (No. 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 1 5 Oct 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 2 12 Oct 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 1 5 Oct 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 2 13 Oct 19
Sturt   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 1 5 Oct 19
West Torrens   def   Woodville
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 2 12 Oct 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 Round: 1 6 Oct 19
West Torrens   def by   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 Round: 2 13 Oct 19
Sturt   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 1 5 Oct 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 2 12 Oct 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 1 5 Oct 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 2 12 Oct 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 1 12 Oct 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 1 12 Oct 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 1 12 Oct 19
West Torrens   def   Woodville

Events