Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Kensington
248 EK Opie 61 DA McRostie 57* JD Dalton 38 TL Mackenzie 35 SS Rahaley 27  M Best 4/42 J Medew-Ewen 3/68 M McDonald 2/23
def by Port Adelaide
9/326(dec) AC Umpherston 99 Z Worden 97 IW Conway 62  EK Opie 5/97 TL Mackenzie 2/58
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Northern Districts
293 G Cox 75 MJ Cosgrove 71 K Luthra 57 A Singh 50  M Parker 4/33 Z Kulesza 4/53 SG Woods 2/30
def by Sturt
2/301 T Kelly 147* JP Dick 129*  C Thompson 2/37
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Woodville
v BYE
 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Tea Tree Gully
188 MK Weaver 60 J Macey 37 DJ Holliday 28  W Bosisto 3/25 B Ellis 3/34 LJ Greber 2/35
def by Adelaide University
6/372(dec) K Brazell 77 W Bosisto 74 BP Wakim 65* SL Kerber 53 C Luke 50  AJ Somerfield 3/60 J Macey 2/92
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Southern District
102 D Sboro 43  BJ Fallon 4/33 B Pengelley 3/26 C Quinsey 2/0
and 90  BJ Fallon 4/21 J Patton 2/5 J Pengelley 2/10
def by Adelaide
138 J Ramage 38 S Rajesh 31 C Quinsey 28*  L Hatchett 5/46 T Riddle 3/34 S Gautam 2/12
and 153 J Patton 35 J Ramage 34 R Richardson 30  L Hatchett 5/45 S Gautam 3/33
Bice Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
West Torrens
5/298 BT Capel 100 WS Peters 68* P Fisher 51*  JA Gibbs 2/48
def Prospect
296 I Boylan 82 KG Scrimegour 63 B Wyman 59 P Wasiewicz 34  S Hunt 3/52 MJ Short 3/68 D Drew 3/70
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Glenelg
231 H Cunningham 55* DR Kerr 41 JL Winter 31 CJ Sayers 30 BJ Bullimore 27  LJ Robins 4/51 TJ Robins 2/17 M Cormack 2/53
def by East Torrens
264 R King 100 LJ Robins 53 TJ Robins 50  CJ Sayers 4/24 W Bowering 3/84 JG Pudney 2/37
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 8 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 5 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 2 17 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 3 24 Jan 21
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
Prospect   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 2 17 Jan 21
West Torrens   tied   Northern Districts
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 24 Jan 21
Glenelg   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
West Torrens   drew   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 8 16 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 9 23 Jan 21
Prospect   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 18 Shield Round: SF 19 Jan 21
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 7 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 7 16 Jan 21
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 7 16 Jan 21
Southern District   def by   West Torrens

Events