Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Glenelg
v BYE
 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide University
9/379(dec) J Weatherald 85 EA Steele 73* S Jarwal 57 SL Kerber 44 PJ Wilson 39 BP Wakim 27 D Kerber 26  D King 5/75 J Size 2/60
v East Torrens
0/4  
Park 12 (No. 1) 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Prospect
5/226 BJ Turley 48 S Miller 47 KG Scrimegour 38 H Brennan 31 C Cook 30 L Blunden 25*  AG Dilley 3/41 RJ CARTER 2/48
v Port Adelaide
Prospect Oval 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Tea Tree Gully
6/356 TJ Davey 109 JS Holliday 60 MK Weaver 59 BJ Hutchinson 41* TJ Evans 39 P Page Jnr 35  CD Williams 3/85
and 0/0  
v Northern Districts
10/71(cc) ZJ Chapman 27  TL Oakley 5/17 AJ Somerfield 3/20
and 0/0  
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Southern District
206 MB Sugg 49 BJ Twohig 36 N Bowen 28 JL Barrett 27  JP Cleggett 5/40 DM Grant 3/51
and 0/0  
v Kensington
4/78 AI Ross 33  
and 0/0  
Bice Oval 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Adelaide
269 B Pengelley 93 J Pengelley 49 C Valente 47 T Keen 37*  C Kelly 3/12 CG Parker 3/70
v Sturt
4/83 T Kelly 49  C Valente 3/42
Glandore Oval 
16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
West Torrens
v Woodville
3/370 M Stiddard 167* HJ Nielsen 123 MD FUSS 32* TD Andrews 26  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 12 3 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville Rechabite
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Flinders Park   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 6 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 17 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 3 Feb 19
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: GF 16 Feb 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 3 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 4 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   drew   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 5 17 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide University
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 15 9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 16 16 Feb 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...